Order Now For Pickup Or Delivery
Reserve Your Table for an Exceptional Dining Experience
Host unforgettable private events at Dangeos with authentic Mexican food, exceptional hospitality, and the perfect setting for every celebration

Dengeos - Buffalo Grove 195 W Dundee Road
195 W Dundee Road, Buffalo Grove, IL
Main Menu
Tasty Sandwiches

Gyros Sandwich
on pita with onion, tomato & gyros sauce$10.49
Pork Kabob Sandwich
on pita with onion, tomato & gyros sauce$9.49
Skirt Steak Sandwich
on garlic bread with mayo, lettuce, tomato, onion, ketchup, mustard & pickle$15.99
Crispy Cod Sandwich
tartar sauce & american cheese$8.49
Tilapia Sandwich
tartar sauce, lettuce & tomato$9.49
Falafel Sandwich
lettuce, tomato, gyro sauce$6.99
Philly Steak Sandwich
on french bread with grilled onions, peppers, mushrooms & mozzarella cheese$13.99
Deli Sandwiches
Chicken Sandwiches

Chicken Sandwich
mayo, lettuce, tomato$9.29
Philly Chicken Sandwich
grilled onions, peppers, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese$9.29
Chicken Caesar Pita
romaine lettuce, caesar dressing & parmesan cheese$9.29
Chicken Pita
lettuce, tomato, mayo$9.29
Chicken Kabob Sandwich
lettuce, tomato, gyro sauce$9.29
Chicken Gyros Sandwich
lettuce, tomato, and choice of sauce$9.29
Hot Dogs
Italian Specialties

Italian Beef
Italian beef on french bread with your choice of peppers$10.49
Cheesy Beef Sandwich
Italian beef with melted mozzarella cheese on french bread with your choice of peppers$11.49
Italian Sausage Sandwich
Italian sausage on french bread with your choice of peppers$7.29
Cheesy Sausage Sandwich
Italian sausage with melted mozzarella cheese on french bread with your choice of peppers$8.29
Combo Sandwich
Italian beef & Italian sausage combo on french bread with your choice of peppers$10.99
Cheesy Combo Sandwich
Italian beef and Italian sausage combo with melted mozzarella cheese on french bread with your choice of peppers$11.99
Meatball Sandwich
Meatballs with marinara sauce on french bread with your choice of peppers$7.29
Cheesy Meatball Sandwich
meatballs with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella cheese on french bread with your choice of peppers$8.29
Burgers

Hamburger
lettuce, tomato, mayo, ketchup, mustard, onion & pickle$8.29
Cheeseburger
lettuce, tomato, ketchup, mustard, mayo, onion & pickle$9.29
Double Hamburger
lettuce, tomato, ketchup, mustard, mayo, onion & pickle$10.29
Double Cheeseburger
lettuce, tomato, ketchup, mustard, mayo, onion & pickle$11.29
Patty Melt
grilled onions, american cheese$9.29
Dinners

Gyros Dinner
onion, tomato, sauce$16.49
1 Lb Gyros
four pitas, onion, tomato, sauce$25.99
Skirt Steak Dinner
side salad, garlic bread, cole slaw$23.49
Combo Kabob Dinner
side salad, pita, cole slaw 1 skewer chicken 1 skewer pork$16.49
Tilapia Dinner
tartar sauce & pita$16.99
Pork Kabob Dinner
side salad, pita, cole slaw$14.99
Fish N Chips
tartar sauce & fries$13.49
Shrimp Dinner
side salad, garlic bread, cole slaw$12.99
Chicken Dinners
Chicken Fingers (4) with french fries

1/2 Greek Chicken
garlic bread & cole slaw$14.99
1/2 BBQ Chicken
garlic bread & cole slaw$14.99
1/2 Broiled Chicken
garlic bread & cole slaw$14.99
Chicken Breast Dinner
pita bread$14.99
Chicken Kabob Dinner
side salad, pita, cole slaw$16.99
Chicken Gyros Dinner
lettuce, tomato, sauce$16.49
Chicken Stir Fry
pita bread$16.99
Chicken Fingers
Chicken Tenders (4) with French Fries$11.49
1 Lb Chicken Gyros
four pitas, lettuce, tomato, sauce$25.99
Rib Dinners
Pasta Dinners
Salads

Greek Salad
salad greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, green peppers, pepperoncini, onions, olives & feta$12.49
Village Salad
(no lettuce) tomatoes, cucumbers, green peppers, pepperoncini, onion, olives & feta$12.49
Garden Salad
salad greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, green peppers, pepperoncini, & onions$6.99
Chef Salad
salad greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, green peppers, onions, olives, egg, american cheese, ham & turkey$12.49
Chicken Breast Salad
salad greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, green peppers & onions & grilled chicken breast$11.99
California Salad
salad greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, green peppers, onions, olives, egg, swiss cheese, avocado & turkey$12.49
Caesar Salad
romaine lettuce, croutons & parmesan cheese$6.99
Tuna Salad
salad greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, egg & tuna$12.49
Caesar Salad w/chicken
romaine lettuce, croutons, parmesan cheese & grilled chicken$11.99
Dengeos Salad
romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, green peppers, onions, olives & crumbled feta$12.49
Spinach Pie
side salad$8.99
Seafood Salad
Salad greens, cucumbers, tomatoes, egg, imitation crab and shrimp$12.49
Solo Items
Sides

Fries
$3.99
Cheese Fries
$4.99
Greek fries
$5.49
Chili Cheese Fries
$5.99
Onion Rings
$4.99
Mushrooms
$4.49
Cheese Sticks (6)
$5.99
Baked Potato
$3.99
Rice
$3.49
Pizza Puff
$4.99
Falafel (5)
$4.99
Garlic Bread
$1.99
Pita
$0.99
French Bread
$0.99
Veggies
green & red peppers, squash, zucchini, onions, carrots & broccoli$3.99
Small cole slaw
$1.50
Large Cole Slaw
$3.99
Greek Potatoes
$3.99
Gyros Meat
$5.00
Chicken Gyros Meat
$5.00
Hummus
two pitas$4.99
Cheddar Cup
$1.00
Avocado
$2.00
Feta
$1.50Egg
$1.25
Sauce
Utensils
Beverages

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.99
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.99
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.99
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$2.99Lemonade
$2.99Fruit Punch
$2.99Rootbeer
$2.99
Coca-Cola Cherry
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor$2.99
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$2.99Raspberry Tea
$2.99Iced Tea
$2.99Bottled Water
$1.99Milk
$1.99Coffee
$1.99Decaf Coffee
$1.99Hot Tea
$1.99Apple Juice
$2.15Orange Juice
$2.15
Dining For Dollars
Egg
$1.25
1
Dengeos Locations and Hours
195 W Dundee Road
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10AM
2131 Willow Road
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10AM
































